Natural Pomegranate Seed Oil for beauty care, Supercritical CO2 extraction

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $25-80 / Kiloamperes | 25 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Pomegranate seed oil
Form:
Oil
Part:
Seed
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Bottle, Can, Drum, Glass Container, Mason Jar, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed, As your requirement
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Grade:
Grade AA+
Brand Name:
Herbary Bio.
Model Number:
HB0038
Latin Name:
Punica Granatum L.
Appearance:
Golden Yellow Oil
Active Ingredient:
Ellagic acid,Punicalagin,Polyphenols
Specification:
40%,20%-40%,40%-60%
Function:
Anti-aging,Antioxidant
Test Method:
HPLC
Certificate:
ISO9001,HACCP,KOSHER,GMP
Extract Method:
Water/Ethanol
Application:
Medicine&Health Care Product
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
10 Ton/Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
25kg/drum (25kg net weight,28kg gross weight; Packed in a cardboard-drum with two plastic-bags inside; Drum Size: 510mm high, 350mm diameter) OR 1kg/bag (1kg net weight, 1.2kg gross weight, packed in an aluminum foil bag) or as per your request.
Port
Shanghai
Lead Time :
Within 3-5 working day after payment confirmation.

Specifications

Natural Pomegranate Seed Oil for beauty care
1.GMP factory
2.High technology
3.Strict QC system
4.ISO & HACCP certificate

Pomegranate Seed Oil

 

Description:

 

Pomegranate Seed Oil has excellent moisturizing, protective and nourishing properties. It is wonderful oil for mature and aging skin, and is soothing to dry, irritated or sunburned skin. It contains a high amount of conjugated fatty acids which have anti-inflammatory properties. The specific fatty acid in pomegranate seed oil is Punicic Acid. Our high-quality pomegranate seed oil contains a minimum of 80% punicic acid, higher than that from cold pressed pomegranate by 15%. In addition, pomegranate oil is said to help with collagen production, acts as a free radical scavenger and boost restoration and repair of the skin. Use it in lip balms, cream, lotions and facial serums.

 

Function:

 

1. Strong effect as an antioxidant.

 

2. Strong anti-carcinogenic medicament against cancer, as breast and skin cancer.

 

3. Health & cosmetic products to postpone skin aging, improvement of skin elasticity.

 

4. Prevention of arteriosclerosis, hypertension, diabetes. 5.Pharmaceutical of inflammation.

 

Certification Of Analysis:

 

ANALYSIS

SPECIFICATION 

RESULTS

Appearance

Golden Yellow Oil

Complies

Odor

Characteristic

Complies

Assay(HPLC)

40% 

Complies

Sieve analysis

100% pass 80 mesh

Complies

Loss on Drying

Residue on Ignition

5.0%

5.0%

Complies

Complies

Heavy Metal

<10ppm

Complies

Residual Solvents

EP2000

Complies

Residual Pesticide

Negative

Complies

Microbiology

 

 

Total Plate Count

<1000cfu/g

Complies

Yeast & Mold

<100cfu/g

Complies

E.Coli

Negative

Complies

Salmonella

Negative

Complies

 

Packing and Storage:

 

Packing Detail:

25kg/drum (25kg net weight,28kg gross weight; Packed in a cardboard-drum with two plastic-bags inside; Drum Size: 510mm high, 350mm diameter) OR 1kg/bag (1kg net weight, 1.2kg gross weight,

packed in an aluminum foil bag) or as per your request.

Storage Situation: 

Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container kept away from moisture and strong light or high temperature.

Shelf Life:

Two years under well Storage situation and stored away from direct sun light.