2018 Natural skin whitening oil sea buckthorn seed oil for skin care

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $170-220 / Kilograms | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
seabuckthorn seed oil
Form:
Oil
Part:
Seed
Extraction Type:
cold press/supercritical C02 extraction technique
Packaging:
Bottle, Can, Drum, Mason Jar, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed, As your requirement
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Grade:
Grade AA+
Brand Name:
Herbary Bio.
Model Number:
HB0019
Latin name:
Hippophae rhamnoides L
Appearance:
Brown yellow to brown red transparent liquid
Usage:
Pharmaceutical,cosmetic,food
Active Ingredient:
linoleic acid,linolenic acid,phytosterol
Function:
eliminate free radicals,anti-ageing,reducing blood fat
Test Method:
Uv-VIS HPLC
Extraction method:
Cold press/supercritical C02 extraction technique
Certificate:
ISO9001,HACCP,KOSHER,GMP
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
10 Ton/Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
25kg/drum (25kg net weight,28kg gross weight; Packed in a cardboard-drum with two
plastic-bags inside; Drum Size: 510mm high, 350mm diameter) OR 1kg/bag (1kg net weight,
1.2kg gross weight, packed in an aluminum foil bag) or as per your request.
Port
Shnghai
Lead Time :
Within 3-5 working day after payment confirmation.

Product Name:

 

Seabuckthorn seed oil

Seabuckthorn seed oil softgels 500mg/pc 350mg/pc

 

Description:

 

Active Ingredients Vitamin E , Carotenoid, Omega 3,6,7,9 etc

Main composition of fatty acid in seabuckthorn fruit oil(%):

 

Omega 7 Palmitoleic acid:27 ± 6, Omega 9 Oleic acid:17 ± 4

 

Omega 6 Linoleic acid:12 ± 7,    Omega 3 Linolenic acid:7 ± 3

 

Main effective ingredients (per 100g):

 

Vitamin E≥100mg, Total carotenoid≥150mg, Unsaturated fatty acid ≥65%

 

Main composition of fatty acid in seabuckthorn seed oil (%):

 

Omega 9 Oleic acid:19 ± 8,  Omega 6 Linoleic acid:41 ± 1,

 

Omega 3 Linoleic acid:26 ± 5

 

Main effective ingredients (per 100g):

 

Vitamin E ≥100mg     Unsaturated fatty acid ≥85%
 
 

Seabuckthorn is a kind of berry plant belongs to Hippophae in Elaeagnaceae. Seabuckthorn has been planting in many parts of China which is known as a fine tree species of windbreak and sand-fixing, reducing soil erosion and improving soil conditions for its root system is developed and has the specialty of soil nitrogen fixation as well as drought-enduring, barren-resistant and salt-tolerance. The nutrient component of seabuckthorn fruit is plentiful which including multiple kinds of vitamin, fatty acid, microelement, flavone compounds and many kinds of amino acid needed by human bodies, especially the content of VC ranks first in the worlds which reaching 825-1100mg/100g. The flavone compound extracted from seabuckthorn pulp with main composition of isorhamnetin, quercetin and kaempferol.

 

Concentrate juice is brown and ropy liquid. It becomes raw juice after entering 3 times water and diluting. The main physical and chemical index is as followed:
Total soluble solid content ≥55%
Total acidity≥12% 
Vitamin C≥800 mg/100g

 

Concentrate juice is regards as further processed and basal material. This way can insure the quality of Seabuckthorn products and is convenient to store and transport. The shipping cost will be lower down.

 

 

Function:

 

1.Improve immunity

 

2.Anti-inflammation and muscle nourishment

 

3.Anticarcinogenic & anti-radiation

 

4.Protect liver

 

5.Anti-aging & nourish skin

 

6.Anti-oxidation

 

7.Anti-tumor

 

Applications:

 

1.Health food or nutritional food

 

2.Cosmetics

 

3.Pharmaceutical 

 
Our seabuckthorn series products:
Fruit oil      Fruit oil softgels      Extract powder   Fruit powder   Seed oil     Seed oil softgel